Desi Collinson surveys the floor for the Skidegate Saints during their game against Hydaburg on Feb. 13. The Saints lost 80-73 in what was a intense, fast-paced contest. (Matthew Allen / The Northern View)

All Native Basketball Tournament: Day 3

Scores from Day 3 at the All Native tournament in Prince Rupert, B.C.

  • Feb. 14, 2018 12:00 a.m.

February 13

Womens Division

Massett 81 vs Hartley Bay 25Massett top scorers – Camryn Parnell (23), Sarah Edenshaw (17), Nikki Davis (11)Hartley Bay top scorers – Michele Bolton (10), Martina Dudoward (4), Kaylie Clifton (4)

Metlakatla BC 35 vs Kitkatla 60Metlakatla top scorers – Neely Humperville (20), Leanne Hughes (6), Stephanie McLean (6)Kitkatla top scorers – Kristy Jade Innes (25), Gail McKay (10), Evelyn Innes (8)

Hesquiaht 55 vs Aiyansh 68Hesquiaht top scorers – Shania Sabbas (14), Jaylynn Lucas (12)Aiyansh top scorers – Grace Clayton (17), Connie Johnson (12)

Vancouver 47 vs Canyon City 48Vancouver top scorers – Laura Lewis (11), Gavaline Tom (7), Sarah Humchitt (7)Canyon City top scorers – Mariah Tait (16), Samantha Azak (13)

Intermediate Division

Hartley Bay 90 vs Kincolith 48Hartley Bay top scorers – Keyler Reece (26), Christian Clifton, Rylan Adams (12)Kincolith top scorers – Nick Watts (11), Shamas Barton (10)

Kitkatla 56 vs Skidegate 52Kitkatla top scorers – George Mason Jr. (16), Malcolm Brown (15)Skidegate top scorers – Davin McDonald (15), Mikey Hughan-Blazie (9)

Prince Rupert 54 vs Hazelton 64Prince Rupert top scorers – Nicolis Campbell (17), Brett Stevens (11)Hazelton top scorers – Kalem (20), Colten Murrell (18), Kaimen Starr (15)

Kitkatla 70 vs Port Simpson 76Kitkatla top scorers – Malcolm Brown (19), Corey Clifford (12), Dominic Irvine (10)Port Simpson scorers – Jakob Henry (22), Taylor Ross (13), John Sampson (12)

Senior Division

Bella Coola 101 vs Kincolith 86Bella Coola top scorers – Louis Edgars (34), Quentin Hans (28), Edgar Carlson (12)Kincolith top scorers – Claude Barton (21), Perry Terrell Jr. (14), Darcy Stevens (13)

Kitkatla 89 vs Massett 66Kitkatla top scorers – Jacob Thom (23), Dustin Eaton (21), CGitharles Leeson (17)Massett top scorers – Skyler Brown (20), Jordan Williams (13), Cooper Wilson (9)

Hydaburg 80 vs Skidegate 73Hydaburg top scorers – Damon Bell-Holter (24), Vince Edenshaw (22)Skidegate top scorers – Tyler York (27), Duane Alsop (13), Darcy Pearson (12)

Hazelton 71 vs New Aiyansh 82Hazelton top scorers – Brandon Stevens (16), Matt Bernard (15), Roland Wright (10)New Aiyansh top scorers – Lawrence Moore (22), Raymond Clayton (19), Gill Morven (16)

Gitwinksihlkw (92) vs Bella Bella (82)Gitwinksihlkw top scorers – Andrew Nyce (26), Drae Azak (24), Eric Nyce (21)Bella Bella top scorers – Charlie Brown (22), Graylon Martin (19), Clint Germyn (12)

Masters Division

Prince Rupert 70 vs Greenville 83Prince Rupert top scorers – George Kelly (29), Brady Johnston (11), Vern Barker (9)Greenville top scorers – Charles Adams (25), Scott Barker (16), Tony Stevens (15)

Bella Bella 60 vs New Aiyansh 87Bella Bella top scorers – Daryl Easterbrook (17), Ryan Humchitt (13), Charles Gladstone (11)New Aiyansh top scorers – Richard Wolff (23), Justin Adams (20), Gene Wolff (10)

Kincolith 50 vs Hydaburg 71Kincolith top scorers – Melvin Barton (12), Mike Alexander (12)Hydaburg top scorers – Joe Young (20), T.J. Young (18), Tony Peele (13)

Hazelton 48 vs Kitamaat 60Hazelton top scorers – Stu Barns (16), Jason Patsey (14), Robert Starr (9)Kitamaat top scorers – James Harry (31), Wes Nyce (17)

READ MORE: All Native Basketball Tournament Day 1 and Day 2 scores

www.facebook.com

Just Posted

Most Read