39th Vanderhoof Wild Goose Chase results

Results are in for the 39th Vanderhoof Wild Goose Chase

May 7th marked the 39th Annual Wild Goose Chase race in Vanderhoof, participants ran or walked a 3.5km run, 5km walk or an 8km run.

May 7th marked the 39th Annual Wild Goose Chase race in Vanderhoof, participants ran or walked a 3.5km run, 5km walk or an 8km run.

8 km Men 17 – 29

1. B. Scott 33:27

2. J. Thompson 33:42

3. M. Ebert 34:09

4. I. Platzer 36:11

5. K. Bach 36:12

6. T. Ventin 39:29

7. C. Arnold 45:45

8. J. Thiessen 46:13

 

8 Km Men 30 – 39

1. C. McNamara 29:47

2. K. Woolnough 32:50

3. D. Schoeler 33:46

4. P. Mulligan 35:31

5. C. Sutton 38:56

6. O. Milne 39:10

 

8 km Men 40 – 49

1. D. Huzar 32:58

2. B. Wiebe 33:19

3. J. Seely 33:39

4. E. McArthur 37:50

5. J. Platzer 40:35

6. B. Cross 40:43

7. J. Neudorf 41:31

8. T. Hanson 42:48

 

8 km Men 50+

1. J. Hagen 30:36

2. D. Baroff 34:10

3. J. Novotny 35:07

4. M. Penner 37:19

5. H. Himmelspach 37:52

6. M. Allison 38:46

7. M. Thompson 40:03

8. S. Ebert 40:36

 

8 KM Men 60+

1. D. Straussfogel 36:03

2. K. Sharp 38:52

3. K. Simon 43:10

4. J. MacLellan 48:41

5. J. Barth 51:12

 

8 km Women 17 – 29

1 I. McDonald 39:20

2 S. Schmid 40:27

3 A. Fine 40:36

4 A. Simoes 44:22

5 C. Scott 48:06

 

8 km Women 30 – 39

1 K. Strachan 00:34:19

2 K. Coates 00:38:06

3 A. Hunter 00:43:24

4 C. Hopson 00:43:42

5 M. McCutcheon 00:44:22

6 K. Heinrichs 00:49:51

 

8 km Women 40 – 49

1. M. Verduzco 40:14

2. D. Neudorf 41:31

3. E. Klassen 42:35

4. J. Flegel 45:31

5. R. Maser 46:10

6. L. Rusnjak 46:27

7. J. Platzer 51:39

8. N. Bangs 53:43

9. A. Wlasitz 54:24

10. T. Thompson 54:54

11. C. Walsh 56:35

 

8 km Women 50+

1. J. Little 40:02

2. S. LeBlanc 44:32

3. K. Boucher 46:16

4. M. MacLellan 49:27

5. S. Campbell 50:20

 

8 km Women 60+

1. C.Radcliffe 37:54

2. K. Allison 39:00

3. M. Chapman 40:37

4. R. Jones 50:21

 

3.5 km Boys under 8

1. Brendan Gooding 00:21:29 8

2. Tommy Reed 00:23:33 8

3. Thomas Wightman 00:24:11 8

4. Taylor Flegel 00:26:31 4

5. Myer Himmelright 00:27:36 8

6. Ayden MacKinlay 00:27:43 8

7. Hudson Grady 00:28:22 8

8. Adley Paulsen 00:30:02 6

9. Silas Paulsen 00:30:06 3

10. Ashton Woolnough 00:30:39 5

11. Milo Tait 00:31:22 7

12. Zachary Woolnough 00:31:25 7

13. Marcel Vongkeo 00:31:40 5

14. Matthew Wiebe 00:32:46 8

15. Brendan Elwert 00:36:46 7

16. Draykyn Raymond 00:37:18 7

17. A. Boyd 00:43:10 6

18. C. Buker 00:43:33 4

 

3.5 km Boys 9 – 12

Position Name Time Age

1 Jack Hanson 00:15:56 12

2 Nikles Kadanaga 00:16:31 12

3 Carter Neudorf 00:18:15 11

4 Samuel Thiessen 00:18:18 10

5 Kole Shoesmith 00:19:23 10

6 Theo Clarke 00:19:45 11

7 Thomas Beere 00:19:58 11

8 Jimmy Reed 00:20:37 9

9 Jackson Klassen 00:21:31 9

10 Kaeden paulsen 00:22:08 9

11 Malakai Raymond 00:22:58 11

12 Shawn Inte 00:24:49 11

13 Kai Hara 00:30:03 10

14 Jaxx Tait 00:30:09 9

15 Owen kadonaga 00:35:39 10

16 Jerytt Ephrom 00:39:36 10

 

3.5 km Boys 13 – 15

1. N. McCleary 13:38

2. L. Pedersen 13:41

3. H. Verduzco 14:09

4. C. Ouellette 14:26

5. K. Hanson 15:19

6. K. Shoesmith 15:33

7. C. Toth 7:07

8. J. Ventin 17:32

9. N. Neudorf 19:02

10. C. Steines 19:20

 

3.5 km Men 16 – 29

1. R. Bosman 13:19

2. L. Sewell 15:06

3. B. Kingsley 17:27

4. T. Page 22:00

5. J. Halliday 22:18

6. K. Page 40:27

3.5 km Men 30 – 39

1. W. Evdokimoff 17:53

2. M. Reed 23:35

3. J. Flegel 26:31

4. D. Brown 32:19

5. P. James 33:19

 

3.5 km Men 40 – 49

1. H. Adepoju 19:06

2. W. Shoesmith 19:23

3. B. Prazma 19:34

4. J. McCleary 19:58

5. B. Klassen 21:30

6. N. Gooding 21:30

7. T. Clark 25:00

8. B. Raby 28:02

9. M. McCutcheon 29:55

10. D. Dhillon 30:48

11. J. Barr 31:09

12. T.Morin 32:14

13. T. Lazaruk 33:15

14. R. Inte 42:12

 

3.5 km Men 50-59

1. B. Nemethy 12:40

2. R. Van Erp 18:00

3. A. MacDonald 19:08

4. F. Thiessen 21:52

5. J. Rivard 32:19

 

3.5 km Men 60+

1. G. Thiessen 22:25

2. G. Reeder 23:04

3. J. Norila 25:17

4. A. Rodriguez 31:24

 

3.5 km Girls under 8

1. B. McCleary 19:58

2. A. Dhillon 20:20

3. L. Kessler 20:38

4. K. Dhillon 21:43

5. L. Waddell 24:31

6. E. Boyd 24:34

7. K. Thiessen-Clark 25:00

8. H. Thiessen 26:29

9. M. Kadanaga 28:15

10. M. Hara 28:24

11. N. Hoehn 28:32

12. R. Johnson 29:06

13. M. Hoehn 29:12

14. I. Simoes 29:54

15. M. McCutcheon 29:56

16. K. Thiessen-Clark 30:15

17. A. Seely 30:18

18. B. Bangs 30:26

19. S. Dhillon 30:48

20. P. Barr 31:06

21. A. Vongkeo 31:38

22. H. Gerz 32:37

23. K. Beliveau 33:11

24. D. Lazaruk 33:15

25. M. James 33:19

26. G. Brown 36:41

27. M. Hara 36:46

28. V. Himmelright 38:24

29. M. Lazaruk 39:51

30. G. Patric 43:30

 

3.5 km Run Girls 9 – 12

1. E. Ouellette 16:12

2. A.Bailey 16:12

3. S. Thiessen 17:09

4. J. Pedersen 17:42

5. A. McCleary 18:16

6. G. Hoehn 19:12

7. E. Clarke 19:13

8. D. Bailey 20:08

9. M. Inte 22:00

10. J. Bangs 22:47

11. M. Beliveau 26:36

12. K. Rothenbusch 26:47

13. J. Platzer 27:41

14. A. Grady 27:58

15. H. Raby 28:02

16. D. MacKinlay 28:31

17. S. Pattison 29:11

18. S. Hanson 30:15

19. N. MacKinlay 30:16

20. J. Brown 32:19

21. M. J. Brown 36:41

22. A.Raymond 37:14

23. C. Rothenbusch 9:11

 

3.5 km Girls 13 – 15

1. M. Seely 16:45

2. K. Roberge 17:05

3. A. Seely 19:05

4. M. MacKinlay 22:54

5. G. Chaisson 24:11

6. R. Wiebe 27:40

7. C. Platzer 27:40

 

3.5 km Women 16 – 29

1. J. Steinbach 15:32

2. G. Verduzco 17:20

3. S. Robinson 19:37

4. B.Reierson 20:42

5. K. Steinebach 20:50

6. A. MacPhail 21:58

7. S. Kudrik 21:58

8. S. Remanente 22:00

9. L. Scott 22:51

3.5 km Women 30 – 39

1. A. Kelly 17:00

2. S. Evdokimoff 18:13

3. H. Crozier 19:40

4. R. Pattison 20:09

5. K. Plett 20:11

6. J. Wiglesworth 20:37

7. J. Ventin 25:09

8. M. Brittain 28:34

9. E. Smedley 29:12

10. S. Woolnough 30:39

11. T. Simoes 31:09

12. A. Tait 31:21

13. N. Vongkeo 31:40

14. J. Gerz 32:39

15. T. Elwert 36:24

16. D. Brown 36:51

17. K. Martineau 39:02

18. S. Lazaruk 39:52

19. L. Swanson 40:10

20. R. Inte 42:12

 

3.5 km Women 40 – 49

1. H. Schultz 17:07

2. C. Harrison 19:09

3. M. Roberge 23:11

4. L.Rothenbusch 23:42

5. B. Thiessen 26:32

6. A. Grady 28:24

7. R. Toth 30:15

8. J. Sinclair 38:25

9. K. Ephrom 40:05

10. R. Boyd 43:12

11. C. Funk 43:30

 

3.5 km Women 50+

1. M. Truant 19:38

2. M. Miller-Gauthier 20:30

3. N. Sims 21:45

4. P. Best 26:04

5. I. Sandback 36:20

 

3.5 km Women 60+

1. S. Legary 21:43

2. J. Wood 22:38

3. K. Bancroft 23:22

4. L. Bourdon 32:46

5. L. Sjodin 35:17

6. M. Deacon 36:20

7. D. Raymond 37:19

8. R. Nichiporuk 40:27

9. K. Green 43:33

10. P. Irvine 57:03

11. B. Ryks 57:04

 

5 km walk Men

1. T. Prazma 35:59

2. K. Young 46:31

3. C. Chase 50:48

4. S. Gull 53:40

5. P. Giesbrecht 56:18

6. W. Neufeld 1:00:56

7. R. Stevens 1:01:33

 

5 km walk Women

1. S. Sharp 33:51

2. S. Barth 42:05

3. P. Haley 45:06

4. B. Hey 45:15

5. D. Higginson 46:31

6. T. Hunt 49:27

7. A. Hunt 49:28

8. A. Chase 50:47

9. A. Chase 50:48

10. H. Gull 56:18

11. R. Novotny 56:20

12. L. Kennedy 56:21

13. M. Giesbrecht 1:00:47

14. T. Neufeld 1:00:56

15. A. Stevens 1:01:31

Vanderhoof Omineca Express

Just Posted

Most Read